Place              Team                     Home Town                    Horses                Weight         Distance

 

the Villages, FL 2018 LIGHTS
1
Yoder/Hatfield
Terry Yoder
FL/KY
Bob/Andy
4000
19'09
2
Tom Bowman
Orangeville, PA
Barney/Tim
4000
18'09
3
Hanson Family
Jarod Hanson
Chatfield, MN
Dick/Bob
400016'11
4
Yoder/Hatfield
Terry Yoder
FL/KYBill/Levi400016'02
5
Hanson Family
Bill Hanson
Chatfield, MN
Cracker/Rocky
4000

12'08

6
Brown/Carpenter
Tom Brown
Litchfield, MI
Sam/Ty4000

06'01

7
Tom Bowman
Scott Brown
Orangeville, PA
Louie/Mike3800
16'11
8
Champagne/Smith
Dan Smith
Center Hill, FL
Snickers/Walker380014'04
9
Brown/Carpenter
Tom Brown
Litchfield, MI
Wyatt/Buck3800

13'04

10
Ira Kessler
Orangeville, PA
Bert/Barney380012'00
11
Champagne/Smith
Dan Smith
Center Hill, FL
Tonu/Chumley3800

11'05

12
Francis Root
Bolivar, NY
Doug/Torry3800

07'11

13
Brown/Carpenter
Tom Brown
Litchfield, MI
Bob/Rich
3800
07'08
14
Ben Stackhouse
Unityville, PA
Mike/Charlie380007'07
15
Hanson Family
Chatfield, MN
Jim/Don3800
07'03
16
Brad Brazeal
Beggs, OK
Barney/Perkey
3800
04'05
17
Jason Abrell
Columbia, KY
Chief/Charlie3600

19'06

18
Champagne/Smith
Dan Smith
Center Hill,FL
Pete/Peanut330020'00
19

Jason Abrell

Jacob Abrell

Columbia, KY
Ben/Rocky
3300
11'07


HEAVYS


1
Yoder/Hatfield
Terry Yoder
FL/KY
Pistol/Buck
4700
20'00
2
Brown Bros
Keith Brown
Acme, PA
Boomer/Otis
4700
07'03
3
O'Conner/Skinkis
Scott Skinkis
NH/WI
Trench/Ben
4500
17'05
4
Russelburg/Duvall
Glen Russelburg
Beaver Dam, KY
Al/Roy
4500
15'07
5
Jim Grover
Lebanon, CT
Moose/Slick
450007'11
6
Francis Root
Lori Root
Bolivar, NY
Gold/Wayne
4500
04'08
7
Brad Brazeal
Beggs, OK
Spongebob/Ted450004'01
8
George Sandefur
Beaver Dam, KY
Mike/Pete450003'10
9
Vice Team
Austin Delancey
Moss Point, MS
Chief/Buck420019'08
10
O'Conner/Auto Park
Charlie Chickering
Walpole, NH
Louie/Pete
4200
18'08
11
Willard McCafferty
Dunellon, FL
Chip/Merle
4200
18'06
12
Bob Johnson
Cambridge, WI
Buck/Bud
420014'06
13
Cheyanne Yoder
Mondovi, WI
Duke/Chester420010'10
14
David Cox
Mike Hall
Newton, IL
Pat/Roger
4200
10'02
15
Troy Beckley
Auburn, IN
Roy/Curt3900
20'00
16
Durgin/Cole/Messer
Jeremy Johns
Bushnell, FL
Dan/Don
3900
07'10
17
Jeff Martin
Scott Brown
Puxuntawney, PA
Duke/Max
3900
07'10
18
David Cox
Newton, IL
John/Fred
3900
01'10
19
Francis Root
Lori Root
Bolivar, NY
Silver/Matt
3600
20'00


The Polo Fields           *National Championship
The Villages, FL  * February 17, 2018       *  20 foot pull