Place    Team                           Driver                    Home Town                    Horses                Weight         Distance

Lights


1    Yoder & Hatfield            Chris Hatfield                FL/KY                        Charlie/Nate            4200    10’ 10”

2    Brown & Carpenter        Tom Brown                    Litchfield, MI            Sam/Barney             4200     5’ 11”

3    Rich Skinkis                    Rich Skinkis                    Luxemburg, WI        Tom/Andy                4200     5’  2”

4    Tom Bowman                Scott Brown                    Orangeville, PA        Mike/Todd                4000    16’ 11”

5    Francis Root                  Francis Root                   Bolivar, NY                Terry/Doug              4000    12’ 5”

6 Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons Bill Hanson                  Chatfield, MN            Redcracker/Rocky    4000     2’ 10”

7 Josh Wickum & Sons         Josh Wickum                 Menomonie, WI        Duke/Junker             3800    18’ 10”

8    Champane & Smith        Dan Smith                     Center Hill, FL           Hoss/Tony                3800    17’ 8”

9    Tom Bowman                Tom Bowman                 Orangeville, PA        Tim/Louie                  3800    15’ 11”

10  Brown & Carpenter        Tom Brown                    Litchfield, MI            Tom/Ernie                 3800    14’ 8”

11 Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons Jordan Hanson           Chatfield, MN            Bob/Jim                    3800    14’ 8”

12  Bryan Trent                    Bryan Trent                    Bloomfield, KY          Dick/Roy                    3800    13’ 10”

13  Brad Brazeal                  Brad Brazeal                    Beggs, OK               Perky/Barney            3800       9’ 10”

14  Champane & Smith        Dan Smith                        Center Hill, FL        Dodger/Trump           3800      7’  4”

15   Francis Root                  Lori Root                         Bolivar, NY              Pnut/Buck                  3800      6’ 2”

16  Jason Abrell                    Jacob Abrell                    Columbia, KY           Lowdown/Sam          3800       2’  3”

17  Sam Estep                      David Estep                     Marion, VA              Dan/Tom                   3800       2’  2”

18  Casey Lavin                   Casey Lavin                     Versailles, KY           Frank/Mack               3800       1’  6”

19  Dave Skinkis                  Dave Skinkis                    Whitelaw, WI           Don/Duke                  3600      17’ 2”

20 Jason Abrell                    Jason Abrell                     Columbia, KY           Jake/Rex                    3600     16’ 7”

21  Bailey & Greene            Sam Bailey                       Lenoir, NC                Pat/Max                    3600     13’ 8”

22 Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons  Jordan Hanson             Chatfield, MN          Rockytony/Dick         3300      20’

23  Josh Wickum & Sons    Lori Root                            Menomonie, WI       Frank/Fritz                 3300     20’

 

Heavy

 

1    Yoder & Hatfield            Terry Yoder                        FL/KY                       Buck/Harry              4900      14’ 9”

2    Yoder & Hatfield            Chris Hatfield                    FL/KY                        Pistol/Harley           4900       8’ 4”

3    Francis Root                   Francis Root                      Bolivar, NY                Silver/Gold              4500      10’ 9”

4    Brad Brazeal                   Brad Brazeal                     Beggs, OK                Spongebob/Ted        4500       4’ 2”

5    Grover & McIntire           Jim Grover                        Lebanon, CT             Moose/Tator            4500       4’ 1”

6    Brown Brothers               Charlie Brown                   Acme, PA                 Rex/Rock                  4200      20’

7    Russelburg & Duvall        Glen Russelburg             Beaver Dam, KY        Al/Roy                       4200      17’ 6”

8    George Sandefur             George Sandefur             Beaver Dam, KY         Rock/Mike                4200       16’ 8”

9    Willard McCafferty          Willard McCafferty         Dunnellon, FL            Chip/Merle                4200      14’ 10”

10   David Cox                       David Cox                        Newton, IL                  Fred/Doc                  4200      14’ 10”

11   Chris Clemson                Chris Clemson                 Chardon, OH              Tom/Charlie             4200        9’ 5”

12   David Cox                       David Cox                        Newton, IL                 Roger/Bill                  4200        7’ 8”

13   Ira Greene                       Ira Greene                      Lenoir, NC                  Jake/Rock                 3900        16’ 10”

14  Thompson & Myles          Bobby Myles                  Hutsonville, IL            Tony/Andy               3900         13’ 2”

15  Dan Jordan                      Dan Jordan                      Taylorsville, NC          Tony/Charlie           3900           6’ 4”

16  Brown Brothers               Scott Brown                     Acme, PA                    Otis/Rock                3300         20’

Tampa State Fair  * STATE Championship
​Tampa, FL * February 16, 2017