Tampa State Championship
Tampa , Florida

February 11, 2016 - Yoder Machine- 20' pull


Place     Puller      Town     Driver    Team      Weight     Distance
Lightweight
 
1 Yoder/Hatfield                FL/KY                          Chris        Charlie Dick       4000        20’
2 Josh Wickum              Menomonie, WI         Josh          Duke Junker       4000        19’  2”
3
Champane/Smith     Center Hill, FL            Dan           Hoss Tony          3800        19’ 10”
4 Fox Ethington Jacobs  Oberlin, OH              Chad          Prince Tom        3800        13’  5”
5 Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons     Chatfield, MN      Bill      Rocky Don         3800        13’
6 Jeff Krueger             LaFarge, WI               Jeff              Barney Burt       3800        11’ 10”
7 Rich
Skinkis              Luxemburg, WI          Rich            Tom Andy          3800         8’ 10”
8 Brad Brazeal              Beggs, OK                  Brad             Barney Perky     3800         4’  3”
9 Wagler Kutcher        Montgomery, IN         Gary         Rich Jerry           3800         2’ 10”
10 Casey Lavin            Versailles, KY            Casey            Mack Frank       3800         1’ 11”
11 Travis House           LaFarge, WI              Les               Ben Buck            3600        14’  3”
12 Fox Ethington Jacobs    Oberlin, OH       Chad             Gator Chief        3600        11’  9”
13 Francis Root                   Bolivar, NY           Francis          Herby Prince      3400        20’
14
Champane Smith        Center Hill, FL           Dan               Pete Jim             3400        20’
15 Les Vold                  Osseo, WI                  Les                Sam Charlie       3400        17’ 10”
16
Purvis Purvis       Lawrenceburg, KY     Beck              Red Rock           3400        16’ 11”
17 Brad Brazeal         Beggs, OK                  Brad              Roy Lt. Fred       3400        10’ 10”
18 Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons  Chatfield, MN       Jordan     Rex Tony       3400          4’  9”
19
Purvis Purvis        Lexington, KY            David              Rex Tom           3200        19’  4”
 
 
Heavyweights
 
1 Yoder Hatfield      FL/KY                       Chris            Sponge Bob Harley    4500         20’
2 Yoder Hatfield     FL/KY                     Chris              Buck Charlie              4500       19’  6”
3  George Sandefur      Beaver Dam, KY        George        Rock Bill              4500         1’  2”
4 Yoder Hatfield         FL/KY                   Terry            Ted Tony                      4200       20’
5 Francis Root         Bolivar, NY                Francis           Kurt Pete                    4200       20’
6 Willard McCafferty        Dunnellon, FL       Willard          Chip Merle        4200       19’  1”
7 Russelburg Duvall       Beaver Dam, KY         Glen    Andy Al                    4200      18’  3”
8 Brown Brothers        Acme, PA        Charlie            Bill Bob                       4200      13’ 10”
9 Bob Johnson      Cambridge, WI            Bob           Fritz Stormy                4200       13’  7”
10 Max & Andy Wagner     Farmland, IN      Max      Mike Parker            4200         9’  1”
11 Grover McIntire        Lebanon, CT         Jim         Moose Tator              4200          7’  9”
12 Durgin Cole               Bushnell, FL        Chris              Rock Dan                    3900        20’
13 David Cox         Newton, IL            David             Bill Roger                    3900        14’ 10”
14 David Cox         Newton, IL           David             Tuff Fred                      3900        13’  3”
15 Buhler McGirr       New Haven, KY          Mike     Shorty Bud                3900        11’  4”
16 Brad Brazeal          Beggs, OK            Brad             Mose Charlie              3900          4’  1”