3000#  

1.  Jeff Krueger, La Farge – Cornel & Barney                         23-11’                    6750

2.  Jim Anderson, Bangor – Quon & Queen                           13-1’                      6750

3.  Cody Krueger, La Farge – Buck & Snort                             10-3’                      6750

4.  Lawrence Anderson, Jr., Chaseburg – Oogie & Fritz    22-1’                      6250

5.  Bill Waldera, Melrose – Lacy & Dan                                     15-11’                    6250

6.  Jack Wickum, Menomonie – Captain & Dick                   12-6’                      6250

7.  Bennett Souchek – Coon Valley – Roy & Cindy              6-10’                      6250

8.  Luke Jacobs, Greenwood – Kate & Red                            27-6’                      5500

9.  Derik Steinmeyer, Menomonie – Max & Spike             1-10’                      5500

10.  Bill Waldera, Melrose – BJ & Jack                                      27-6’                      4500

 

3200#  

1.  Jack Wickum, Menomonie – Don & Duke                        22-10’                    7250

2.  Jeff Krueger, La Farge – Dewey & Buck                            25-7’                      7250 (Krueger/Schleich)

3.  Alan Grass, Blair – Oscar & Pete                                           22-3’                      7250

4.  Todd Ward, Reeseville – Tom & Shorty                             19-3’                      7250

5.  Brent Bowe, Waunakee – Chub & Mike                           4-4’                        7250 (Mike Zibell)

6.  Ken Markham, Elkhorn – Rex & Duke                                22-6’                      6500

7.  Jon Wickum, Kenyon MN – Bob & Don                             21-3’                      6500

8.  Bryan Havlik, Ontario – Max & Barney                               19-0’                      6500

9.  Les Vold, Osseo – Sam & Charlie                                          16-11’                    6500

10.  Jerry Haberkorn, Deerfield – Doc & Bill                           14-4’                      6500

11.  Chuck Souchek, Coon Valley – Ike & Rowdy                 27-6’                      5500

 

Heavies  

1.  Melvin Yoder, Mondovi – Chester & Bob                         27-6’                      8500

2.  John Loomis, Mondovi – Tim & Diesel                               26-10’                    8500

3.  Larry Soppa, Arcadia – Pete & Bill                                        9-4’                        8500

4.  Maynard Sidie, Brodhead – Ernie & Bill                             6-11’                      8500

5.  Larry Soppa, Arcadia – Doc &  Bob                                       23-10’                    8000

6.  Gary Smith, North Freedom – Pete & Bud                      20-3’                      8000

7.  Jerry Haberkorn, Deerfield – Mitch & Eddy                     17-10’                    8000

8.  Matt Foss, Kenyon MN – Rosy & Ruby                              14-1’                      8000

9.  Gus Huset, New Auburn – Andy & Willy                           7-4’                        8000

10.  Mark Ullom, Barronett – John & Don                              7-0’                        8000

11.  Becky Loomis, Mondovi – Pete & Mac                            27-6’                      6000

Lake Martha Days

Osseo, WI  *  June 18, 2016