Place    Team                           Driver                    Home Town                    Horses                Weight         Distance

​Lights

1    Yoder/Hatfield                    Chris Hatfield                    FL/KY                        Charlie/Nate        4200    14’ 5”

2    Francis Root                        Francis Root                      Bolivar, NY               Terry/Doug           4200       5’ 2”

3   Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons   Bill Hanson                        Chatfield, MN          Rocky/Jim             4000     19’ 7”

4   Rich Skinkis                          Rich Skinkis                        Luxemburg, WI        Tom/Andy            4000      18’ 3”

5    Josh Wickum & Sons          Josh Wickum                      Menomonie, WI       Duke/Junker         4000      17’ 5”

6    Brad Brazeal                       Brad Brazeal                      Beggs, OK               Perky/Barney         4000      16’ 3”

7    Tom Bowman                     Scott Brown                        Orangeville, PA       Mike/Louie            4000      14’ 6”

8    Tom Bowman                     Tom Bowman                     Orangeville, PA        Tim/Tom               4000      13’ 11”

9     Champane & Smith           Dan Smith                           Center Hill, FL          Tony/Dodger        4000        9’ 5”

10   Brown & Carpenter           Doug Hayes                        Litchfield, MI           Cy/Ernie                4000        4’

11   Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons Bill Hanson                        Chatfield, MN           Redcracker/Dick   3800      20’

12  Francis Root                       Lori Root                             Bolivar, NY               Buck/Frank            3800      18’ 8”

13  Brown & Carpenter           Tom Brown                          Litchfield, MI            Jay/Tom                3800      13’ 10”

14  Bryan Trent                        Bryan Trent                         Bloomfield, KY         Dick/Roy                3800      12’ 10”

15  Josh Wickum & Sons         Lori Root                             Menomonie, WI       Pnut/Don                3800        9’ 3”

16  Dave Skinkis                      Dave Skinkis                       Whitelaw, WI            Fritz/Duke              3800        8’

17  Champane & Smith           Dan Smith                           Center Hill, FL           Hoss/Trump           3800        5’ 5”

18  Casey Lavin                       Casey Lavin                         Versailles, KY           Frank/Mack           3800         2’ 2”

19   Sam Estep                         David Estep                        Marion, VA               Dan/Tom                3600        13’ 7”

20  Bailey & Greene               Sam Bailey                           Lenoir, NC                Pat/Max                 3300         20’

21  Jason Abrell                     Jason Abrell                           Columbia, KY           Jake/Lowdown       3300        20’

22  Jason Abrell                     Jason Abrell                           Columbia, KY           Sam/Rex                 3300        20’

23  Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons Bill Hanson                         Chatfield, MN           Bob/Tony               3300        20’

 

Heavy

1    Yoder & Hatfield              Chris Hatfield                        FL/KY                       Buck/Harley            4500        20’

2    Francis Root                     Francis Root                          Bolivar, NY               Silver/Gold             4500        14’ 7”

3    Brown Brothers                Charlie Brown                        Acme, PA                 Rock/Duke             4500        13’ 4”

4    Willard McCafferty          Willard McCafferty                Dunnellon, FL           Chip/Merle            4500        11’ 10”

5    Grover & McIntire            Jim Grover                              Lebonon, CT             Moose/Tator          4500         7’ 4”

6    Brad Brazeal                    Brad Brazeal                           Beggs, OK                Spongebob/Ted      4500         5’ 6”

7    Ira Greene                        Ira Greene                              Lenoir, NC                Jake/Rock               4500         5’ 6”

8    George Sandefur              George Sandefur                    Beaver Dam, KY        Rock/Mike             4200        20’

9    Yoder & Hatfield             Terry Yoder                              FL/KY                        Harry Barney          4200        20’

10  Russelburg & Duvall        Glen Russelburg                     Beaver Dam, KY        Al/Andy                  4200        19’ 8”

11  David Cox                        David Cox                                Newton, IL                Fred/Doc                 3900        20’

12  David Cox                        David Cox                                Newton, Il                 Roger/Bill               3900        20’

13  Chris Clemson                 Chris Clemson                        Chardon, OH             Tom/Charlie            3900        20’

14  Dan Jordan                      Dan Jordan                             Taylorsville, NC          Tony/Charlie           3900        14’ 5”

15   Thompson & Myles        Bobby Myles                           Hutsonville, IL            Tony/Roy                3600        20’

Osceola County Fair
​Kissimmee, FL   *  February 12, 2017