Osceola Co. Fair
Kissimmee, Florida

February 14, 2016 - Yoder Machine- 20' pull


Place    Puller      Driver                 Town                    Team     Weight      Distance


Lights
1     Josh Wickum          Menomonie, WI            Jack
Wickum        Duke Junker        3800        20’
2    
Champagne Smith     Center Hill, FL               Dan Smith            Hoss Tony           3800        19’
3     Yoder/Hatfield    FL/KY                           Chris Hatfield      
Cracker Dick         3800        17’  7”
4     Francis Root      Bolivar, NY                    Francis Root         Herbie Prince      3800        14’ 11”
5     Rich
Skinkis        Luxemburg, WI         Rich Skinkis          Tom Andy            3800        13’ 10”
6     Bill & Lisa Hanson    Chatfield, MN         Jordon Hanson      Rocky Don        3800        13’  2”
7    Casey Lavin        Versailles, KY                Will Jones             Mack Frank         3800        12’  6”
8   
Champagne Smith   Center Hill, FL               Dan Smith             RexJIm                3800        10’
9    Travis House       LaFarge, WI                   Travis House         Ben Buck            3800         8’  5”
10  Brad Brazeal    Beggs, OK                      Brad Brazeal         Lt. Fred Perky      3800         8’  4”
11   Bill & Lisa Hanson  Chatfield, MN           Bill Hanson           Tony Cracker       3800         4’  6”
12  Brad Brazeal       Beggs, OK                      Brad Brazeal         Barney Roy          3800         4’  4”
13  Fox Ethington Jacobs       Oberlin, OH    Chad Fox               Gator Tom            3800         4’  3”
14  Fox
Ehtington Jacobs       Oberlin, OH     Chad Fox              Prince Chief         3800          4’  1”
15 
Purvis Purvis    Lexington, KY               David Purvis          Red Rock             3600        16’  3”
16  Jeff Krueger    LaFarge, WI                    Jeff Krueger          Barney Buck         3600        13’ 11”
17 
Purvis Purvis       Lawrenceburg, KY            Beck Purvis          Rex Tom               3600         9’
18  Wagler Kutcher    Montgomery, IN       Gary Wagler          Rich Jerry             3600         5’  9”
19  Les Vold             Osseo, WI                      Les Vold                 Sam Charlie         3400        11’  3”
 
Heavy              
1  George Sandefur    Beaver Dam, KY     George Sandefur    Rock Sponge Bob 4500        18’ 11”
2   Yoder Hatfield    FL/KY                           Chris Hatfield        Buck Bill               4500        17’  7”
3   Francis Root     Bolivar, NY                     Francis Root          Kurt Pete              4500          5’  2”
4   Russellburg Duvall   Beaver Dam, KY     Aaron Russelburg  Andy Al              4200        18’  8”
5   Scott
Skinkis     Brillion, WI                   Scott Skinkis          Barney Amos        4200        18’  6”
6   Durgin Cole      Bushnell, FL                      Chris Hatfield       Rock Dan               4200        15’  1”
7   Willard McCafferty    Dunnellon, FL      Willard McCafferty  Chip Merle         4200         12’  9”
8   Bob Johnson             Cambridge, WI     Bob Johnson           Fritz Stormy         4200          8’ 10”
9   Brown Brothers       Acme, PA                 Charlie Brown         Bill Bob               3900        20’
10  David Cox      Newton, IL                         David Cox              Bill Roger             3900        14’  4”
11   Brad Brazeal    Beggs, OK                      Brad Brazeal          Mose Charlie        3900        12’ 11”
12  Max & Andy Wagner    Farmland, IN   Andy Wagner       Mike Parker           3900        12’  3”
13  David Cox         Newton, IL                         David Cox              Tuff Fred                3600        20’
14  Buhler McGirr       New Haven, KY    Mike Buhler            Shorty Bud            3600        17’ 11”