Citrus County Fair
​Inverness, FL   *  February 5, 2017

Place    Team                           Driver                    Home Town                    Horses                Weight         Distance


Lights       

1       Yoder & Hatfield          Chris Hatfield        Fl KY                               Nate Rich                4200        19’ 5”

2       Francis Root                 Francis Root          Bolivar, NY                     Terry Doug               4200        13’ 6”

3    Josh Wickum & Sons       Josh Wickum         Menomonie, WI             Duke Junker             4200        12’ 11”

4     Brown/Carpenter           Tom Brown            Litchfield, MI                  Sam Barney             4200          9’ 10”

5    Tom Bowman                  Tom Bowman        Orangeville, PA               Tim Louie                4000        16’ 10”

6    Bryan Trent                     Bryan Trent            Bloomfield, KY                Dick Roy                  4000        16’ 6”

7  Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons Bill Hanson           Chatfield, MN                Redcracker Rocky     4000        15’ 7”

8   Brad Brazeal                    Brad Brazeal          Beggs, OK                      Perky Barney             4000        14’ 5”

9    Rich Skinkis                     Rich Skinkis           Lexemburg, WI               Tom Andy                  4000        14’ 3”

10   Yoder Hatfield                Chris Hatfield       FL  KY                              Charlie Mac              4000         13’ 10”

11    Tom Bowman                Tom Bowman        Orangeville, PA              Mike Todd                 4000        11’ 8”

12     Champane & Smith       Dan Smith            Center Hill, FL                Tony Trump                3800        17’

13     Champane & Smith      Dan Smith             Center Hill, FL                 Hoss Dodger              3800        16’ 3”

14    Brown & Carpenter       Tom Brown            Litchfield, MI                  Jay Tom                     3800        14’ 2”

15    Francis Root                  Lori Root                Bolivar, NY                     Pnut Frank                 3800        12’ 2”

16    Casey Lavin                  Casey Lavin            Versailles, KY                 Frank Mack                3600         4’ 10 ‘

17 Josh Wickum & Sons       Lori Root                Menomonie, WI              Don Buck                  3600        20’

18  Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons Bill Hanson      Chatfield, MN                 Bob Jim                     3600        20’

19   Jason Abrell                Jacob Abrell             Columbia, KY                   Rex Sam                   3600         16’ 2”

20   Jason Abrell                Jason Abrell              Columbia, KY                  Jake Lowdown          3600        11’ 8”

21   Thompson & Myles     Bobby Myles            Hutsonville, IL                Cy Ernie                    3300         20’

22  Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons Bill Hanson        Chatfield, MN                 Tony Dick                  3300        20’

23   Dave Skinkis                Dave Skinkis            Whitelaw, WI                 Fritz Duke                  3300        20’

24    Sam Estep                  David Estep             Marion, V                        Dan Tom                   3300        19’ 5”

 
Heavy

1    Yoder Hatfield            Terry Yoder                FL KY                            Buck Charlie               4500            20’

2    Brown Brothers           Charlie Brown           Acme, PA                     Duke Rock                   4500            18’ 10”

3    Brown Brothers            Scott Brown              Acme, PA                    Rex Otis                       4500            17’ 3”

4    Brad Brazeal                Brad Brazeal             Beggs, OK                   Spongebob Ted            4500            13’ 11”

5    Russelburg/Duvall       Glen Russelburg       Beaver Dam, KY         Al Roy                            4500            12’

6    Yoder Hatfield              Chris Hatfield           FL  KY                         Harry Pistol                   4500            11’ 11”

7    Francis Root                Francis Root              Bolivar, NY                 Siler Gold                       4500            11’ 1”

8    Willard McCafferty      Willard McCafferty    Dunnellon,  FL          Chip Merle                     4500             7’ 8”

9    George Sandefur          Geroge Sandefur        Beaver Dam, KY        Rock Mike                     4500             1’ 10”

10  Chris Clemson             Chris Clemson            Chardon, OH             Tom Charlie                  4200            12’ 5”

11   David Cox                   David Cox                   Newton, IL                 Roger Bill                      4200            11’ 7”

12   David Cox                   David Cox                   Newton, IL                Fred Doc                       4200             11’ 7”


13  Dan Jordan               Dan Jordan                 Taylorsville, NC         Tony Charlie                 3900              3’ 4”