Citrus County Fairgrounds 
Inverness , Florida

February 21, 2016 - Yoder Machine- 20' pull


Place Puller Town Driver Team Weight Distance


Lights
1    Josh Wickum   Menomonie, WI            Josh
Wickum        Duke Junker            4400        19’  7”
2    Yoder Hatfield FL/KY                            Chris Hatfield      Charlie Dick            4400        10’ 10”
3    Yoder Hatfield FL/KY                          Perry Wagler        Cracker Davey        4200        15’ 10”
4    Fox Ethington Jacobs     Oberlin, OH   Chad Fox               Prince Tom            4200        13’ 10”
5    Bill & Lisa Hanson        Chatfield, MN    Bill Hanson          Rock Cracker          4200        10’  3”
6    Rich
Skinkis      Luxemburg, WI              Rich Skinkis         Tom Andy              4200          9’  4”
7    Brad Brazeal      Beggs, OK                     Brad Brazeal        Barney Perky          4000        17’  7”
8.  
Champagne Smith       Center Hill, FL       Dan Smith            Hoss Tony               4000        11’  4”
9    Bill & Lisa Hanson        Chatfield, MN   Bill Hanson          Rex Tony                3800        19’  6”
10  Jeff Krueger                  LaFarge, WI     Cody Krueger        Barney Bart           3800        19’  2”
11  Travis House                LaFarge, WI     Travis House        Ben Buck                 3800        12’ 11”
12 
Champane Smith          Center Hill, FL  Dan Smith            RexJIm                   3800        12’  6”
13  Brad Brazeal                Beggs, OK          Brad Brazeal        Jerry Fred                 3800         9’  6”
14  Casey Lavin                  Versailles, KY   Casey Lavin         Mack Frank              3800         7’  8”
15   Francis Root                Bolivar, NY       Francis Root        Herby Prince            3800         1’  6”
16  Fox Ethington Jacobs   Oberlin,OH        Chad Fox              Gator Chief              3600        20’
17 
Purvis Purvis                Lexington, KY       David Purvis        Red Rock                  3400        20’
18  Les Vold                       LaFarge, WI       Les Vold               Sam Charlie             3400        19’  5”
19 
Purvis Purvis      Lawrenceburg, KY    Pat Chadwick       Rex Tom                   3400        10’  4”
 
Heavy
1    Yoder Hatfield  FL/KY                       Chris Hatfield        Charlie Harley          4700        20’
2    Yoder Hatfield            FL/KY           Terry Yoder            Ted Tony                  4700        10’  9”
3    George Sandefur   Beaver Dam, KY   George Sandefur    Rock Sponge Bob    4700          2’ 11”
4    Grover McIntire         Lebanon, CT    Jim Grover              Moose Tator           4500          5’  8”
5    Scott
Skinkis              Brillion, WI        Michelle Willford   Barney Amos           4500          1’  5”
6    Francis Root              Bolivar, NY           Francis Root           Kurt Pete                  4200        20’
7    Willard McCafferty    Dunnellon, FL   Willard McCafferty  Chip Merle             4200        18’  3”
8    Russelburg Duvall     Beaver Dam, KY    Aaron Russelburg   Andy Al             3900        16’ 10”
9    Bob Johnson    Cambridge, WI       Bob Johnson          Fritz Stormy              3900        10’  1”
10   David Cox                 Newton, IL      David Cox              Tuff Fred                  3900        20’
11   David Cox                 Newton, IL          David Cox               Bill Roger                3900        17’
12  Buhler McGirr    New Haven, KY   Johnny McGirr         Shorty Bud               3900        18’ 10”
13  Brad Brazeal    Beggs, OK                    Brad Brazeal            Mose Roy                3600        13’  4”