Sumter County Fair
​Bushnell, FL   *  February 18, 2017

Place    Team                           Driver                    Home Town                    Horses                Weight         Distance


 Lights

1    Yoder & Hatfield                    Chris Hatfield                FL.KY                    Charlie/Nate            4200    19’ 5”

2    Francis Root                            Francis Root                Bolivar, NY            Terry/Doug              4200    15’ 2”

3    Brown,Carpenter,Bowman      Tom Brown                 Litchfield, MI          Sam/Barney            4200    11’ 2”

4    Rich Skinkis                            Rich Skinkis                  Luxemburg, WI       Tom/Andy              4200      7’ 7”

5    Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons      Jordan Hanson            Chatfield, MN         Jim/Dick                 4000     20’

6    Tom Bowman                         Tom Bowman               Orangeville, PA      Todd/Louie             4000    19’ 8”

7    Champane & Smith               Dan Smith                      Center Hill, FL        Hoss/Tony              4000    19’

8    Tom Bowman                        Tom Bowman                 Orangeville, PA     Mike/Tim                4000    15’ 11”

9    Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons     Bill Hanson                  Chatfield, MN         Red Cracker/Rocky   4000    13’ 1”

10  Brown & Carpenter                Tom Brown                   Litchfield, MI         Tom/Ernie                4000    11’ 4”

11  Bryan Trent                            Bryan Trent                   Bloomfield, KY       Dick/Roy                  4000    11’ 3”

12  Brad Brazeal                          Brad Brazeal                  Beggs, OK             Perky/Barney           4000     9’ 11”

13  Josh Wickum & Sons             Josh Wickum                  Menomonie, WI    Duke/Junker             3800    20’

14   Champane & Smith              Dan Smith                       Center Hill, FL       Dodger/Junker         3800    11’ 11”

15    Casey Lavin                        Casey Lavin                     Versailles, KY        Frank/Mack             3800     4’ 4”

16   Francis Root                        Lori Root                          Bolivar, NY            Frank/Buck               3600    20’

17  Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons    Jordan Hanson                Chatfield, MN        Bob/Tony                3600    20’

18  Bailey & Greene                  Sam Bailey                        Lenoir, NC            Pat/Max                   3600    18’ 5”

19  Dave Skinkis                       Dave Skinkis                       Whitelaw, WI       Fritz/Duke                3600    12’ 3”

20 Josh Wickum & Sons            Lori Root                         Menomonie, WI      Don/Pnut                 3300     20’

21  Jason Abrell                        Jason Abrell                     Columbia, KY          Lowdown/Rex          3300    20’

22  Jason Abrell                        Jason Abrell                     Columbia, KY          Jake/Sam                  3300    20’

23  Sam Estep                           David Estep                      Marion, VA             Dan/Tom                 3300    14’

 
Heavy

1    Grover & McIntire                Jim Grover                    Lebonon, CT            Moose/Tator            4500        13’ 5”

2    Brad Brazeal                        Brad Brazeal                 Beggs, OK               Spongebob/Ted        4500          8’ 7”

3    Russelburg & Duvall            Glen Russelburg           Beaver Dam, KY       Al/Roy                     4500          8’ 2”

4    Ira Greene                            Ira Greene                    Lenoir, NC                Rock/Rex                 4500          8’ 1”

5    Francis Root                        Francis Root                  Bolivar, NY               Silver/Gold               4500          5’ 8”

6    Yoder & Hatfield                 Terry Yoder                    FL/KY                        Harry/Rock              4500          3’

7    George Sandefur                George Sandefur             Beaver Dam, KY        Barney/Mike          4500           2’ 4”

8    Willard McCafferty            Willard McCafferty          Dunnellon, FL          Chip/Merle              4200        19’ 4”

9    Brown Brothers                   Charlie Brown                Acme, PA                  Rex/Rock                 4200        17’ 3”

10  Thompson & Myles             Bobby Myles                  Hutsonville, IL           Tony/Andy              4200         5’ 11”

11  David Cox                            David Cox                       Newton, IL                Roger/Bill                4200        4’ 6”

12  David Cox                            David Cox                       Newton, IL                Fred/Doc                 3900        20’

13  Chris Clemson                     Tom Brown                     Chardon, OH            Tom/Charlie            3900        13’ 4”

14  Dan Jordan                          Dan Jordan                      Taylorsville, NC        Tony/Charlie           3900        11’ 4”