Place              Team                     Home Town                    Horses                Weight         Distance

 

Arcadia, FL 2018 LIGHTS
1
Yoder/Hatfield
FL/KY
Tom/JJ
4200
12'02
2
Yoder/Hatfield
FL/KY
Bob/Andy
4200
08'10
3
Francis Root
Bolivar, NY
Doug/Terry
4000
18'10
4
Brown, Carpenter
Doug Hayes
Litchfield, MI
Buck/Wyatt
4000
14'06
5
Ben Stackhouse
Unityville, PA
Mike/Charlie
4000
14'02
6
Champagne/Smith
Dan Smith

Center Hill, LF
Tony/Pete
4000
07'11
7
Brown/Carpenter
Tom Brown
Litchield, MI
Sam/Rich
4000
06'07
8
Champagne/Smith
Dan Smith
Center Hill, FL
Snicker/Walker
3800
20'00
9
Brad Brazeal
Beggs, OK
Perkey/Barney
3800
18'05
10
Jordan Hanson
Chatfield, MN
Jim/Dick
3800
18'05
11
Tom Bowman
Orangeville, PA
Rowdy/Ty
3800
13'11
12
Tom Bowman
Orangeville, PA
Mike/Barney
3800
13'11
13
Jason Abrell
Columbia, KY
Chief/Charlie
3800
09'05
14
Champagne/Smith
Dan Smith
Center Hill, FL
Hoss/Chumley
3800
08'07
15
Hanson Family
Jordan Hanson
Chatfield, MN
Bob/Red Cracker
3800
07'03
16
Tom Bowman
Orangeville, PA
Tom/Louie
3800
05'08
17
Hanson Family
Chatfield, MN
Rocky/Don
3600
20'00
18
Jason Abrell
Columbia, KY
Bob/Ben
3300
08'07


HEAVYS


1
Yoder/Hatfield
Chris Hatfield
FL/KYPistol/Buck
4500
20'00
2
Brown Bros
Scott Brown
Acme, PA
Boomer/Otis
4500
17'11
3
Russelburg/Duvall
Glen Russelburg
Beaver Dam, KYRoy/Al450016'08
4
Jim GroverLebanon, CTMoose/Slick4500

15'01

5
Francis Root
Bolivar, NY
Silver/Gold
4500
13'02
6
David CoxNewton, IL
John/Fred450001'09
7
George Sandefur
Beaver Dam, KY
Mike/Pete
4200
20'00
8
Brad Brazeal
Beggs, OK
Spongebob/Ted
4200
18'00
9
Bob Johnson
Cambridge, WI
Buck/Bud
4200
16'00
10
Willard McCafferty
Dunellon, FL
Chip/Merle
4200
14'04
11
Durgin/Cole/Messer
Jeremy Jones
Bushnell, FL
Dan/Don
4200
13'09
12
David Cox
Mike Hall
Newton, IL
Roger/Pat4200

04

09

13
Jeff Martin
Punxsutawney, PA
Duke/Matt
3900
20'00
14
Troy Beckley
Auburn, IN
 Roy/Curt
3900
20'00
15
Francis Root
Lori Root
Bolivar, NY
Roy/Curt
3600
20'00



Turner Center
Arcadia, FL  *  February 10      *  20 foot pull