Place    Team                           Driver                    Home Town                    Horses                Weight         Distance

​Lights

1    Yoder/Hatfield            Chris Hatfield            FL/KY                    Charlie/Rich            4200        8’ 8”

2    Brown/Carpenter        Tom Brown                Litchfield, MI        Sam Barney            4200          7’ 8”

3    Tom Bowman              Tom Bowman            Orangeville, PA    Mike/Todd              4000         16’ 11”

4    Josh Wickum & Sons    Josh Wickum            Menomonie, WI    Duke/Junker           4000         14’ 9”

5    Tom Bowman               Tom Bowman            Orangeville, PA    Tim/Louie               4000         14’ 1”

6    Champane & Smith       Dan Smith                Center Hill, FL       Hoss/Tony             4000            1’ 10”

7    Francis Root                  Francis Root            Bolivar, NY            Terry/Doug            3800           20’

8    Rich Skinkis                  Rich Skinkis              Luxemburg, WI       Tom/Andy              3800           20’

9    Brad Brazeal                Brad Brazeal             Beggs, OK             Perky/Barney         3800            17’ 6”

10  Bryan Trent                 Bryan Trent               Bloomfield, KY       Dick/Roy                3800            15’ 2”

11  Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons Bill Hanson        Chatfield, MN        Redcracker/Rocky  3800              9’ 5”

12  Brown & Carpenter     Doug Hayes              Litchfield, MI         Cy/Tom                   3800              9’ 1”

13  Jason Abrell                Jason Abrell               Columbia, KY         Lowdown/Rex         3800             8’ 8”

14  Casey Lavin                Casey Lavin               Versailles, KY         Frank/Mack            3800                11”

15 Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons Jordan Hanson    Chatfield, MN        Bob/Dick                 3600            20’

16  Bill & Lisa Hanson & Sons Jordan Hanson    Chatfield, MN        Tony/Jim                 3600            20’

17 Francis Root                Lori Root                    Bolivar, NY               Buck/Frank            3600            20’

18  Josh Wickum & Sons    Lori Root                  Menomonie, WI        Don/Pnut              3600            17’ 1”

19 Dave Skinkis                Dave Skinkis              Whitelaw, WI            Frit/Duke             3600             16’ 10”

20 Bailey & Greene        Sam Bailey                  Lenoir, NC                Pat/Max                3600            15’ 6”

21 Champane & Smith     Dan Smith                 Center Hill, FL           Dodger/Trump      3600            11’ 9”

22 Sam Estep                  David Estep               Marion, VA                Dan/Tom               3600             8’ 11”

23 Jason Abrell                Jacob Abrell               Columbia, KY            Jake/Sam               3600              5’ 7”

24 Clemson/Brown         Chris Clemson            OH/MI                       Jay/Ernie               3300            20’

 

Heavy

1  Francis Root                 Francis Root             Bolivar, NY                 Silver/Gold            4500            14’ 11”

2  Yoder/Hatfield             Chris Hatfield            FL/KY                         Pistol/Buck            4500            11’ 11”

3  Brown Brothers            Keith Brown              Acme, PA                   Harry/Duke            4500            11’ 9”

4   Brown Brothers           Scott Brown              Acme, PA                    Otis/Rock              4500              8’  3”

5    Grover & McIntire       Jim Grover               Lebonon, CT              Moose/Tater           4500             8’ 1”

6    Russelburg/Duvall       Glen Russelburg     Beaver Dam, KY        Al/Andy                   4500             5’ 10”

7    George Sandefur         George Sandefur     Beaver Dam, KY         Rock/Mike              4200            20’

8   Brad Brazeal                Brad Brazeal            Beggs, OK                  Spongebob/Ted      4200            16’ 9”

9   Ira Greene                   Ira Greene                Lenoir, NC                  Jake/Rex                 4200            13’  4”

10  David Cox                  David Cox                Newton, IL                   Bill/Doc                   3900            20’

11  David Cox                   David Cox               Newton, IL                   Roger/Fred              3900            20’

12  Chris Clemson           Chris Clemson         Chardon, OH                Tom/Charlie            3900            16’ 2”

13 Thompson & Myles     Bobby Myles           Hutsonville, IL              Tony/Roy                3900             6’ 10”

14  Dan Jordan                 Dan Jordan              Taylorsville, NC            Tony/Charlie            3600            5’ 10”

 

Turner Center
​Arcadia, FL   *  February 11, 2017